Above Nav Container

Finalsite Academy

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Meet Our Staff

Theresa Anderson

Theresa Anderson

Secondary Faculty - Anatomy
Kenn Baker

Kenn Baker

Secondary Teacher - History
Jill Barrett

Jill Barrett

Secondary Teacher - Art
Sharon Beaner

Sharon Beaner

Instructional Technologist
Sherry Boyd

Sherry Boyd

Secondary Faculty - History
Whitney Bradley

Whitney Bradley

Elementary Faculty - Technology
Ginger Braund

Ginger Braund

Elementary Faculty - Math
Doreen Buben

Doreen Buben

Elementary Faculty - Kindergarten
Kelly Burton

Kelly Burton

Elementary Faculty - English
Bob Cagle

Bob Cagle

Elementary/Secondary Faculty-PE/Health/Videography
Brooke Calabrese

Brooke Calabrese

Elementary Faculty - First Grade
Ken Campbell

Ken Campbell

Athletic Director, Secondary Faculty - Physical Education/Conditioning
Katrina Champion

Katrina Champion

Elementary Faculty - Reading Specialist
Kristin Chandler

Kristin Chandler

Elementary Faculty - Art
Denise Comer

Denise Comer

Athletic Administrative Assistant
Melita Conrey

Melita Conrey

Director of Special Events
Jillian Cosgrove

Jillian Cosgrove

Director of School Counseling, Secondary Faculty - Psychology
Kelly Cowart

Kelly Cowart

Elementary Faculty - Bible, Classroom Assistant
Samantha Crump

Samantha Crump

Elementary Faculty - History
Landon Cunningham

Landon Cunningham

Director of IT, Elementary/Secondary Faculty - Guitar
Angela Daniel

Angela Daniel

Elementary Faculty - Kindergarten
Scott Edmondson

Scott Edmondson

Director of Facility, Secondary Faculty - Bible/Humanities/Science, Elementary Faculty - Chess
Megan Edwards

Megan Edwards

Secondary Faculty - History
Angela Eeles

Angela Eeles

Elementary Faculty - Science, Secondary Faculty - English
Pamela Finnegan

Pamela Finnegan

Elementary Principal
Samantha Foster

Samantha Foster

Elementary Faculty - Second Grade
Amy Freiler

Amy Freiler

Elementary Faculty - Second Grade, Classroom Assistant
Cindy Gurniewicz

Cindy Gurniewicz

Director of Admissions/Develop
Terri Haas

Terri Haas

Secondary Department Chair - Science
Ashley Holdiman

Ashley Holdiman

Elementary Faculty - Science
Malorie Hubauer

Malorie Hubauer

Secondary Faculty - Fine Arts/Speech
Michiliene Lorenz

Michiliene Lorenz

Elementary Faculty - Yearbook
Alison Luke

Alison Luke

Fine Arts Director, Secondary Faculty - Fine Arts
Allyson Manning

Allyson Manning

Secondary Department Chair - English
Elizabeth Martin

Elizabeth Martin

Program Support Administrative Assistant
Lindsay Meyer

Lindsay Meyer

Elementary Faculty - English
Laura Nguyen

Laura Nguyen

Secondary Faculty - Math
Kathy Nixon

Kathy Nixon

Elementary Faculty - Third Grade
Brandon Nolan

Brandon Nolan

Director of Student Ministries
Jenny Ostell

Jenny Ostell

Elementary Office Manager
Deeshia Partin

Deeshia Partin

Elementary Faculty - Third Grade
Raeanna Pitzer

Raeanna Pitzer

Elementary/Secondary Faculty - Farm 2 Fork/Entrepreneur
Gabbie Reiner

Gabbie Reiner

Registrar/Finance
Erin Richardson

Erin Richardson

Secondary Faculty - Math
Lindsay Risner

Lindsay Risner

Secondary Faculty - Science
Marsha Robbins

Marsha Robbins

Assistant Head of School, Secondary Principal
Lissette Sanabia

Lissette Sanabia

Elementary Faculty - Spanish/Drama, Elementary Classroom Assistant
Karen Serviss

Karen Serviss

Elementary Faculty - 3rd Grade
Tracie Setzler

Tracie Setzler

Secondary Faculty - History, Elementary Faculty - Logic/English Electives
WIlliam Sikkelee

WIlliam Sikkelee

Secondary Faculty - Science
Katy Simmons

Katy Simmons

Elementary/Secondary Faculty - Music

Lori Smith

Secondary Front Office
Monica Smith

Monica Smith

Secondary Faculty - Math
Rhonda Snow

Rhonda Snow

Secondary Department Chair - History
Tina Souza

Tina Souza

Administrative Assistant, Communication
Kelly Sparks

Kelly Sparks

Secondary Faculty - Math
Sherry Stone

Sherry Stone

Secondary Department Chair - Math, Elementary Faculty - Math
Katie Tuck

Katie Tuck

Director of Communications and Marketing, Elementary Faculty - 5/6 Cheerleading
Emily Varner

Emily Varner

Secondary Faculty - Technology
Xiomara Vehrs

Xiomara Vehrs

Secondary Faculty - Spanish
Cynthia White

Cynthia White

Secondary Faculty - English
Carrie Williams

Carrie Williams

Athletics Communication Assistant
Debbie Wingenroth

Debbie Wingenroth

Elementary Faculty - Fourth Grade
Amanda Winkler

Amanda Winkler

Elementary Faculty - First Grade
Carol Wrenn

Carol Wrenn

Secondary Faculty - Science/Engineering
Sarah Wynn

Sarah Wynn

Secondary Faculty - English