Above Nav Container

Finalsite Academy

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Meet Our Staff

Dr. Theresa Anderson

Dr. Theresa Anderson

Secondary Faculty - Anatomy
Ms. Shannon Asher

Ms. Shannon Asher

Elementary Faculty - Art
Mr. Kenn Baker

Mr. Kenn Baker

Secondary Faculty - History
Mrs. Jill Barrett

Mrs. Jill Barrett

Secondary Faculty - Art
Mrs. Emily Bobo

Mrs. Emily Bobo

Elementary Faculty - English/Technology
Mrs. Jennifer Bolding

Mrs. Jennifer Bolding

Registrar and Finance Manager
Mrs. Ginger Braund

Mrs. Ginger Braund

Elementary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Doreen Buben

Mrs. Doreen Buben

Elementary Faculty - Kindergarten
Mrs. Kelly Burton

Mrs. Kelly Burton

Elementary Faculty - English/Yearbook
Mr. Bob Cagle

Mr. Bob Cagle

Elementary/Secondary Faculty-PE/Health/Videography
Mrs. Brooke Calabrese

Mrs. Brooke Calabrese

Elementary Faculty - First Grade
Mr. Ken Campbell

Mr. Ken Campbell

Athletic Director, Secondary Faculty - Physical Education/Conditioning
Mrs. Katrina Champion

Mrs. Katrina Champion

Elementary Faculty - Reading Specialist
Mrs. Melita Conrey

Mrs. Melita Conrey

Director of Special Events
Mrs. Jillian Cosgrove

Mrs. Jillian Cosgrove

Director of School Counseling, Secondary Faculty - Psychology
Mrs. Kelly Cowart

Mrs. Kelly Cowart

Elementary Faculty - Bible, Classroom Assistant
Mrs. Marcia Cox

Mrs. Marcia Cox

Elementary Faculty - English
Mrs. Samantha Crump

Mrs. Samantha Crump

Elementary Faculty - History, Technology Support
Mr. Landon Cunningham

Mr. Landon Cunningham

Director of IT, Secondary Faculty - AV Tech
Mrs. Angela Cusick

Mrs. Angela Cusick

Secondary Faculty - Photography
Mrs. Angela Daniel

Mrs. Angela Daniel

Elementary Faculty - Kindergarten
Mr. Scott Edmondson

Mr. Scott Edmondson

Assistant Athletic Director, Secondary Faculty - Bible/Humanities/Science, Elementary Faculty - Chess
Mrs. Megan Edwards

Mrs. Megan Edwards

Secondary Faculty - History
Mrs. Angela Eeles

Mrs. Angela Eeles

Elementary Faculty - Science/Bible/Cheer, Secondary Faculty - English/Bible
Mrs. Reachel Emerson

Mrs. Reachel Emerson

Secondary Faculty - Science
Mrs. Pam Finnegan

Mrs. Pam Finnegan

Elementary Principal
Mrs. Samantha Foster

Mrs. Samantha Foster

Elementary Faculty - Second Grade
Mrs. Amy Freiler

Mrs. Amy Freiler

Director of Admissions
Mrs. Natashya Giardina

Mrs. Natashya Giardina

Elementary Faculty - Drama, Secondary Faculty - Speech & Debate
Mrs. Terri Haas

Mrs. Terri Haas

Secondary Department Chair - Science
Rebecca Hansen

Rebecca Hansen

Social Media Specialist
Mrs. Connie Jennings

Mrs. Connie Jennings

Secondary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Alison Luke

Mrs. Alison Luke

Fine Arts Director, Secondary Faculty - Theatre
Mr. Bobby Lunceford

Mr. Bobby Lunceford

Director of Facility
Mrs. Allyson Manning

Mrs. Allyson Manning

Secondary Department Chair - English
Mrs. Elizabeth Martin

Mrs. Elizabeth Martin

Program Support Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Lisa Murray

Mrs. Lisa Murray

Elementary Faculty - Farm2Fork
Mrs. Laura Nguyen

Mrs. Laura Nguyen

Secondary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Janie Niswonger

Mrs. Janie Niswonger

Secondary Principal
Mrs. Kathy Nixon

Mrs. Kathy Nixon

Elementary Faculty - Third Grade
Mr. Brandon Nolan

Mr. Brandon Nolan

Director of Student Ministries
Mrs. Nicole Orton

Mrs. Nicole Orton

Secondary Faculty - History
Mrs. Jenny Ostell

Mrs. Jenny Ostell

Elementary Front Office
Mrs. Kristin Owens

Mrs. Kristin Owens

Elementary Faculty - Second Grade
Mrs. Deeshia Partin

Mrs. Deeshia Partin

Elementary Faculty - Third Grade
Mrs. Raeanna Pitzer

Mrs. Raeanna Pitzer

Secondary Faculty - Farm2Fork/Entrepreneur
Mrs. Erin Richardson

Mrs. Erin Richardson

Secondary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Lindsay Risner

Mrs. Lindsay Risner

Secondary Faculty - Science
Mrs. Lissette Sanabia

Mrs. Lissette Sanabia

Elementary Faculty - Spanish/Percussion, Secondary Faculty - Spanish/Geography
Mrs. Karen Serviss

Mrs. Karen Serviss

Elementary Faculty - Fourth Grade
Mrs. Tracie Setzler

Mrs. Tracie Setzler

Secondary Faculty - History/Latin
Mrs. Katy Simmons

Mrs. Katy Simmons

Elementary/Secondary Faculty - Music
Mrs. Lori Smith

Mrs. Lori Smith

Secondary Front Office
Mrs. Monica Smith

Mrs. Monica Smith

Secondary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Tina Souza

Mrs. Tina Souza

Director of Communications and Marketing
Mrs. Kelly Sparks

Mrs. Kelly Sparks

Secondary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Sherry Stone

Mrs. Sherry Stone

Secondary Department Chair - Math, Elementary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Marianne Tomlin

Mrs. Marianne Tomlin

Secondary Faculty - Physics
Mrs. Emily Varner

Mrs. Emily Varner

Secondary Faculty - Technology
Mrs. Xiomara Vehrs

Mrs. Xiomara Vehrs

Secondary Faculty - Spanish
Mrs. Deena Werner

Mrs. Deena Werner

Elementary Faculty - Math
Mrs. Cynthia White

Mrs. Cynthia White

Secondary Faculty - English
Ms. Carrie Williams

Ms. Carrie Williams

Athletics Communication Assistant
Mrs. Amanda Winkler

Mrs. Amanda Winkler

Elementary Faculty - First Grade
Mrs. Carol Wrenn

Mrs. Carol Wrenn

Secondary Faculty - Science/Engineering
Mrs. Sarah Wynn

Mrs. Sarah Wynn

Secondary Faculty - English